Program

NATURA DÈI TEATRI #24

Performing Arts Festival


31 October ➤ 30 November 2019
Parma, Italy

 

Lenz Fondazione
IPHIGENIA IN TAURIDE | Ich bin stumm (I am mute)
in collaboration with Segnali di Vita_Festival Il Rumore del Lutto
Site-specific creation for ND’T019
Cimitero Monumentale della Villetta | Galleria Sud
31 October – 1 November 4.30pm
(30’)

Lenz Fondazione
IPHIGENIA IN AULIDE | Oratorio
in collaboration with Segnali di Vita_Festival Il Rumore del Lutto
Site-specific creation for ND’T019
Pilotta Monumental Complex | Farnese Theater
(20’)

+

IN THE NURSERY_Concert
Nigel Humberstone, Klive Humberstone, Dolores Marguerite C., David Electrik
in collaboration with Segnali di Vita_Festival Il Rumore del Lutto
Pilotta Monumental Complex | Farnese Theater
(80’)
2 November 9pm

Lenz Fondazione | Lillevan
ORESTEA CONCERT
Video-installation + live music performance
Site-specific creation for ND’T019
Artist in residence
Pilotta Monumental Complex | Farnese Theater
8 November 9pm
(40’)

Aristide Rontini
IT MOVES ME
Site-specific
Pilotta Monumental Complex | Farnese Theater
8 November 10pm
(15’)

Lenz Fondazione
IPHIGENIA IN TAURIDE | Ich bin stumm (I am mute)
Lenz Theatre | East Room
12 November 9pm
(45’)

Hidden Parts
DISCO(mfort)
Alex Fornari, voce | Giorgio Cantadori, percussioni e basi | Gregorio Ferrarese, batteria | Lelio Padovani, chitarra | Bernard Boggia, basso
Lenz Theatre | East Room
12 November 10pm
(45’)

Lenz Fondazione
ORESTEA #2 Latte
Première ND’T 2019
Lenz Theater | Majakovskij Room
20, 21, 22, 23 November 9pm + 27, 28, 29, 30 November 10pm
(40’)

Teatro Akropolis
PRAGMA. Studio sul mito di Demetra
Lenz Theatre | East Room
20 November 10pm
(45’)

CAMPING ND’T
Post-show dialogue with Teatro Akropolis < Adriano Engelbrecht + Maria Federica Maestri
20 November 10.45pm

Filippo Michelangelo Ceredi
EVE #1
Produzione | Filippo Michelangelo Ceredi, Teatro delle Moire_Danae Festival, Lenz Fondazione_Natura Dèi Teatri Festival
Lenz Theatre | East Room
21-22 November 10pm
(40’)

CAMPING ND’T
Dialogue with Filippo Michelangelo Ceredi < Franca Tragni + Valentina Barbarini
22 November 6.30pm
then > DRINK

Marcello Sambati
ATLANTE DELL’ATTORE SOLITARIO
capitolo 1 La marionetta
Lenz Theatre | East Room
23 November 10pm
(45’)

CAMPING ND’T
Post-show dialogue with Marcello Sambati < Fabrizio Croci + Sandra Soncini
23 November 10.45pm

Lenz Fondazione
ORESTEA #1 Nidi
Lenz Theater | Majakovskij Room
27, 28, 29, 30 November 9pm
(60’)

Boris Kadin
ORESTEA. Dystopian.
Lenz Fondazione production for ND’T019
Artist in residence
Lenz Theater | East Room
28 and 29 November 10.30pm + 30 November 6.30pm
(50’)

CAMPING ND’T
Dialogue with Boris Kadin + Jan Voxel Digital Art < Silvia Settimj + Lara Bonvini
29 November 6.30 pm
then > DRINK

Jan Voxel Digital Art
MY BODY ATLAS_video
Lenz Theatre | East Room
30 November 10.30pm
(6’30’’)

Tim Spooner
Il Grande Teatro del Mondo | LE GAMBE HANNO TROPPE ARTICOLAZIONI_video
Lenz Fondazione production for ND’T019
Artist in residence
Lenz Theatre | East Room
30 November 10.45pm
(14’)

+

Finissage > DRINK