CALENDAR

CALENDAR 2021

JANUARY

Wednesday, January 27
[ DAY OF REMEMBRANCE ]
Permanent Project Resistance / Holocaust
in collaboration with ISREC
ROSA WINKEL
h10_24> on streaming

FEBRUARY

[ FOCUS ON AENEIS ]

h10_24> on streaming

Saturday, February 6
AENEIS #1 LA CORSA DEL CINGHIALE

Sunday, February 7
AENEIS #2 MI SOTTOPONGO AL PESO

Saturday, February 13
AENEIS #3 IL POLMONE

Sunday, February 14
AENEIS #4 I DRAGHI

Saturday, February 20
AENEIS #5 DI QUALI PENE E TORTURE

Sunday, February 21
AENEIS #6 CARNI ARROSTITE

Saturday, February 27
AENEIS IN ITALIA [ A #7 IL COMPENSO  A #8 GRIGIO PIOMBO  A #9 NIPOTI  A #10 VARI ATTACCHI  A #11 LA PICCINA  A #12 SPIETATO? ]

MARCH

[ ARTIST PORTRAIT | BARBARA VOGHERA ]

Saturday, March 6
L’ISOLA DEI CANI #4 AGUA
h10_24> on streaming

Saturday, March 13
CONSEGNACI, BAMBINA, I TUOI OCCHI_II stesura [2017]
h10_24> on streaming

Sunday, March 21
[ DAY OF PEOPLE WITH DOWN SYNDROME ]
HAMLET SOLO
h10_24> on streaming

[ WORLD THEATER DAY ]

Sunday, March 28
MELANCOLÍA CONTROMANO [documentary > imagoturgy Il principe costante]
h18_24> on streaming

Monday, March 29
LA VIDA ES SUEÑO
h18_24> on streaming

APRIL

[ Project SACRED SCRIPTURES ]

IUAV > CREATING IN VENICE
Wednesday, April 14
EXIT #1 [ GENESI ]
Spazio Cosmo_Venice Giudecca
Monday, April 19
EXIT #2 [ APOCALISSE ]
Spazio Cosmo_Venice Giudecca
Thursday, April 22
EXIT #3 [ CHAOS ]
Spazio Terese_Venice Dorsoduro
in collaboration with IUAV University of Venice

Sunday, April 25
VIALE SAN MICHELE. PRIMA CHE SI IMBIANCHINO LE CANTINE
h10_24> on streaming

MAY

[ ARTIST PORTRAIT | SANDRA SONCINI ]

Monday, May 3
FAUST MEMORIES_II stesura [2018]
h10_24> on streaming

[ PARMA 2020+21 ITALIAN CAPITAL OF CULTURE _ IL PASSATO IMMINENTE project ]

Thursday, May 6 _ 7.30pm
HIPÓGRIFO VIOLENTO_oratorio
Live | Teatro Farnese_Complesso Monumentale della Pilotta_Parma

Thursday, May 20 _ 8pm
IPHIGENIA IN TAURIDE
Festival del Silenzio | Milan
on streaming until May, 30

JUNE

5-26 June
FESTIVAL NATURA DÈI TEATRI #25
TOUCH < EFFORT | ALL WOMEN
Summer section

[ PARMA 2020+21 ITALIAN CAPITAL OF CULTURE – Project THE IMMINENT PAST]

June 19_25 [pause on June 21]_8pm
LA VITA È SOGNO
Live | Abbazia di Valserena (PR)

JULY

Tuesday, July 6_9pm
Wednesday, July 7_6pm
ALTRO STATO
Venice Biennale_49. International Theatre Festival

SEPTEMBER

[ Project LLD < Lenz Lecturae Dantis _ preview Natura Dèi Teatri #25 ]

Sunday, September 12
PURGATORIO
h10_24> on streaming

Tuesday, September 14
LENZ LECTURAE DANTIS #1 PURGATORIO
with Valentina Barbarini and Fabrizio Croci
Lenz Teatro | 9pm

Sunday, September 19
PARADISO. UN PEZZO SACRO
h10_24> on streaming

Tuesday, September 21
LENZ LECTURAE DANTIS #2 PARADISO
with Sandra Soncini and Debora Tresanini soprano
Lenz Teatro | 9pm

14 > 21 September
PREFIGURATIONS. VISUAL SEQUENCES FROM LENZ’S PURGATORY AND PARADISE
photo exhibition by Fiorella Iacono
Lenz Teatro | free entrance_reservation requested

OCTOBER

[ Natura Dèi Teatri Festival #25 ]

Thursday, October 7
IPHIGENIA IN TAURIDE | ICH BIN STUMM
Lenz Teatro | 9pm

[ Lenz @ La Soffitta _ DAMS Bologna]

October 12 + 13
IPHIGENIA IN TAURIDE | ICH BIN STUMM
DAMSLab_Piazzetta P.P. Pasolini_Bologna

Wednesday, October 13
SEMINAR
led by Maria Federica Maestri with the support of Monica Barone
reserved for students of the University of Bologna
DAMSLab_Piazzetta P.P. Pasolini_Bologna

[ Natura Dèi Teatri Festival #25 ]

October 19 > 22 
LA CREAZIONE
première
Lenz Teatro | 9pm

NOVEMBER

[ Natura Dèi Teatri Festival #25 ]

November 13 > 14 + 17 > 20
ORESTEA
première
Lenz Teatro | 7.30 pm